59th Hunger Games

From HGRPG Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

THIS IS SUCH A WIP! Mostly lifted from Charade's lovely example in the 58th, thank you <3

59th Hunger Games
The map of the 58th arena.
The map of the 59th Hunger Games arena.
Arena theme Frozen Wasteland
Victor Mace Emberstatt, District 10
Length 7 days
Reaping date 24th September, 2011
End date 23rd December, 2011
Gamemakers Luna & Dee

-

Contents

List of Tributes

This is a list of all the tributes that took part in the 59th Hunger Games.

Place Name ID Owner Age Killer
1st Mace Emberstatt 10m Kay 18 --
2nd Aesop Bloom 6m Lalia 17 Mace Emberstatt
3rd Sawyer Monaghan 3m Charade 16 Aesop Bloom
4th Sundra Wie 5f Shrimp 18 Sawyer Monaghan
5th Berkley Ichabod 8m Eastern 17 Sundra Wie
6th Alexander Hood 7m Aya 18 Sawyer Monaghan
7th Naida Gardez 4f gxk 15 Alexander Hood
8th Midas Farrow 2m Zak 17 Berkley Ichabod
9th Charas Harp 12f Cameron 18 Alexander Hood
10th Denver Samuels 11m South 17 Alexander Hood
11th Shayde Truedhart 9m Arx 18 Charas Harp
12th Ember Hilbrook 8f Ashley 16 Hircusx
13th Elise Wheaton 11f Ev 18 Midas Farrow
14th Damaris Benson 10f Alex 17 Sawyer Monaghan
15th Dysis Admea 7f Stare 15 Mace Emberstatt
16th Alliance Dowry 2f Dancin 16 Mace Emberstatt
17th Cassandra Hearsh 3f Chase 17 Denver Samuels
18th James Mocking 12m Mockingjames 15 Aesop Bloom
19th Zynna Yondall 9f Kairay 16 Mace Emberstatt
20th Arden Harper 5m Nofo 18 Charas Harp
21st Ceres Teflin 6f Solace 16 Charas Harp
22nd Michael Smith 1m Specialk 17 Charas Harp
23rd Sapphire Ross 1f Lulu 17 Michael Smith
24th Sperring Kapow 4m Cass 16 Berkley Ichabod

Death due to inactivity.

Alliances Prior to Bloodbath

Team Jazz

The doomed alliance, all three died Day 1.

Misfit Toys

Content

Of Ice and Men

This alliance was doomed the moment Michael Smith insta'd Sapphire Ross.

The Bros

An exceptional alliance, comprised of lower district powerhouse characters. Both Aesop Bloom and Mace Emberstatt were heavy favorites throughout the Games, and both made it to the Finale.

starkidz

Content

Solo Tributes

Content

Alliances Formed Post Bloodbath

The Forgotten Ones

The Honey Badgers

  • Shayde Truedhart
  • Damaris Benson

Mario and Luigi

  • Mace Emberstatt
  • Alexander Hood

Unnammed Alliance

Misfit Toys

  • Charas Harp
  • Sawyer Monoghan
  • Shayde Truedhart

Sundrop (Also known as the Ultimate OTP of any Games ever)

  • Sundra Wie
  • Aesop Bloom

WTFZ

  • Alexander Hood
  • Mace Emberstatt
  • Sawyer Monoghan

Timeline

Day 1

Bloodbath

Tributes are decked out in the most fashionable monochromatic winter gear to date, Grey fur jackets with fur-rimmed hoods, sleek black turtle neck shirts, grey snow pants, thick white wool socks, grey winter gloves and snow boots, and a white accessory scarf.

Sperring Kapow is the first to fall as the District 8 Male, Berkley Ichabod cuts deeps into his stomach with an Axe. Next to fall was Sapphire Ross, sister to Topaz Ross, as her own District Partner, Michael Ross, stabbed a knife into her eye. Charas Harper effectively went on a killing spree, killing Michael Harper by cutting a vein on his arm, Ceres Teflin by slitting her throat open and Arden Harper again by cutting a vein in his arm.

The emergence of The Bros really fell onto those who have not already fled the alliance, as they effectively finished off the Bloodbath claiming the Wealth for themselves. Mace had killed Zynna Yondall the District 9 female by throwing a knife into her chest. Aesop kills of James Mocking in a similar matter, knife stabbed into his chest. Denver finishes off Cassandra Hearsh, by cutting a vein in her arm while Mace finished off the Bloodbath by deep into Alliance Dowry's leg.

After the Bloodbath

Content


Day 2

Anthem: Sapphire Ross, District 1, Michael Smith, District 1, Alliance Dowry, District 2, Cassandra Hearsh, District 3, Sperring Kapow, District 4, Arden Harper, District 5, Ceres Teflin, District 6, Zynna Yondall, District 9, James Mocking, District 12

Weather Forecast:

  • Partially Cloudy
  • High: 24°F (-4.4°C)
  • Low: 10°F (-12.2°C)
  • Wind: NW; 4 mph (6.4 kph); gusts up to 7 mph (11 kph)

Mandated Fight:

  • Frozen Waterfall
    • The Bros. (Aesop, Alexander, Mace, Denver) vs. Forgotten Ones (Berkeley, Dysis, Naida)
    • Honey Badgers (Damaris, Shayde) vs. 1 Hellhound
  • Ice Sheet
    • Elise vs. 1 Fisher (movement rule enacted)
  • Cornucopia
    • st★rkidz (Sundra, Ember) vs. 3 Ice Monkeys

Day 3

Anthem: Dysis Admea, District 7

Weather Forecast:

  • Dark and Cloudy
  • High: 17°F (-8.3°C)
  • Low: 6°F (-14.4°C)
  • Wind: NW; 7 mph (11.3 kph); gusts up to 12 mph (19.3 kph)

Mandated Fights:

  • West Frozen Jungle
    • Shayde, Damaris vs. Charas, Sawyer
  • Frozen River
    • Sundra, Ember, Aesop, Denver vs. 3 Hircusxes
  • Cornucopia
    • Elise, Midas vs. 3 Ice Monkeys

Day 4

Anthem: Ember Hilbrook, District 8, Damaris Benson, District 10, Elise Wheaton, District 11

Weather Forecast:

  • Snowing
  • High: 2°F (-16.7°C)
  • Low: -10°F (-23.3°C)
  • Wind: NW; 11 mph (17.7 kph); gusts up to 15 mph (24.1 kph)

Mandated Fights:

  • West Frozen Jungle
    • Charas, Sawyer, Shayde vs. Sundra
    • Mace, Alexander vs. Denver, Aesop
  • Frozen River
    • Midas vs. Tumnus
  • Frozen Waterfall
    • Naida, Berkley vs. 2 Hellhounds

Day 5

Anthem: Shayde Truedhart, District 9, Denver Samuels, District 11

Weather Forecast:

  • Heavy Snowfall
  • High: -10°F (-23.3°C)
  • Low: -16°F (-26.6°C)
  • Wind: NW; 13 mph (20.9 kph); gusts up to 20 mph (32.2 kph)

Mandated Fights:

  • Tundra
    • Mace and Alexander vs. Sawyer and Charas
    • Midas vs. Naida and Berkley

Day 6

Anthem: Midas Farrow, District 2, Naida Gardez, District 4, Charas Harp, 12

Weather Forecast:

  • Hail
  • High: -22°F (-30°C)
  • Low: -39°F (-39.4°C)
  • Wind: NW; 10 mph (16.1 kph); gusts up to 13 mph (20.9 kph)

Mandated Fights:

  • Ice Sheet
    • Mace vs. Alexander vs. Sawyer
    • Sundra vs. Aesop vs. Berkley


Day 7 Finale

Largest Finale seen with 4 Tributes participating, the only other time this has happened in Site History was the 71st Hunger Games.

Anthem: Alexander Hood, District 7, Berkley Ichabod, District 8

Weather Forecast:

  • High Winds
  • High: -18°F (-27.8°C)
  • Low: -25°F (-31.7°C)
  • Wind: NW; 16 mph (25.7 kph); gusts up to 20 mph (32.2 kph)

Finale Fight:

  • Iceburg Field
    • Mace vs. Sawyer vs. Aesop vs. Sundra

Victor of the 59th Hunger Games is Mace Emberstatt from District 10!

Trivia

  • Charade pwns.